Magistrates Court Victoria Causelist for 13th-17th November 2017
THE REPUBLIC OF SEYCHELLES
IN THE VICTORIA MAGISTRATE COURT AT: VICTORIA
ALL CASES FOR HEARING FROM MON 13 NOV 2017 TO FRI 17 NOV 2017
MONDAY 13ᵗʰ OF NOVEMBER 2017
BEFORE: HER WORS. NG'HWANI
AT: COURT D
No
Time
Case Number & Sitting Type
Parties & Advocates
1
08:30 AM
VIC-00-CR-CO-0325-2017
(Plea taking)
The Republic Vs Marpol Security
A.G: Channa Durup
2
08:30 AM
VIC-00-CR-CO-0326-2017
(Plea taking)
The Republic Vs Marpol Security
3
08:30 AM
VIC-00-CV-CS-0153-2017
(Defence)
Georgette Marie-Mai Valencia (C/o Bernard Georges) Vs Francois Bijoux of Corgate Estate ,Mont-Fleuri./ Denis Island Development company
4
09:00 AM
VIC-00-CV-CS-0247-2015
(Hearing - Half Day)
Islands Development Company (C/o Francis Chang Sam) Vs Juanne Hibonne Dinah Hibonne
5
01:15 PM
VIC-00-CR-CO-0281-2017
(Mention)
The Republic Vs Mary Jane Charles
6
01:15 PM
VIC-00-CR-CO-0310-2016
(Order)
The Republic Vs Martin Augustin
A.G: Channa Durup
7
01:15 PM
VIC-00-CR-CO-0313-2017
(Plea taking)
The Republic Vs Moses Kathlin Nicette
8
01:15 PM
VIC-00-CR-CO-0324-2017
(Mention)
The Republic Vs Andrio Azemia
A.G: Channa Durup
9
01:15 PM
VIC-00-CR-CO-0418-2017
(Mention)
The Republic Vs Steve Ragain
A.G: Joshua Revera
10
01:15 PM
VIC-00-CR-TE-0577-2016
(Mention)
The Republic Vs Joel Victor & ors
(C/o Joel Camille)
A.G: Channa Durup
11
01:15 PM
VIC-00-CR-TE-1052-2017
(Fresh service of summons)
The Republic Vs Jemmy Daniel Anacoura
12
01:15 PM
VIC-00-CV-CS-0050-2014
(Mention)
Danielle Panangary (C/o Natasha Burian) Vs Fabio Soopramanian
13
01:15 PM
VIC-00-CV-CS-0050-2017
(Mention)
Harald Kuehn (C/o Lucie Pool) Vs Fred Gappy
14
01:15 PM
VIC-00-CV-CS-0146-2017
(Defence)
Jude Fanchette (C/o Lucie Pool) Vs Conrad Benoiton
15
01:15 PM
VIC-00-CV-CS-0149-2017
(Defence)
Merina Damou & Lee-Anne Damou (C/o Joel Camille) Vs Phillip Jumeau
BEFORE: HIS. WORSHIP A. ASBA
AT: COURT E
No
Time
Case Number & Sitting Type
Parties & Advocates
1
08:30 AM
VIC-00-CR-CO-0069-2017
(Fresh service of summons)
The Republic Vs Barbara Marimba
2
08:30 AM
VIC-00-CR-CO-0127-2017
(Mention)
The Republic Vs Klaus Moustache
3
08:30 AM
VIC-00-CR-CO-0242-2017
(Mention)
The Republic Vs Marcus Renaud
A.G: Channa Durup
4
08:30 AM
VIC-00-CR-CO-0548-2015
(Mention)
The Republic Vs Valerie Juliette
A.G: Channa Durup
5
08:30 AM
VIC-00-CR-TE-1009-2017
(Fresh service of summons)
The Republic Vs Amos Lebon
6
08:30 AM
VIC-00-CR-TE-1012-2017
(Fresh service of summons)
The Republic Vs Marius Lebon
A.G: Christine Jouanneau
7
08:30 AM
VIC-00-CR-TE-1013-2017
(Mention)
The Republic Vs Ian Hoareau
A.G: Christine Jouanneau
8
08:30 AM
VIC-00-CV-MA-0021-2017
(Mention)
DB Entertainment Ltd (C/o Bryan Julie) Vs HMD Entertainment Ltd
9
09:15 AM
VIC-00-CR-CO-0040-2017
(Trial)
The Republic Vs Jucella Barbe
A.G: Arshill Cadeau
10
11:00 AM
VIC-00-CR-PQ-0035-2015
(Mention)
inquest into the cause of death of Paul Marcelin Vs \x1c
A.G: Mary Madeleine
11
01:15 PM
VIC-00-CR-CO-0382-2017
(Mention)
The Republic Vs Ryan Etienne
A.G: Iman Ja Far
12
01:15 PM
VIC-00-CR-CO-0383-2017
(Mention)
The Republic Vs Ryan Etienne
A.G: Iman Ja Far
13
01:15 PM
VIC-00-CR-CO-0385-2017
(Mention)
The Republic Vs Ryan Etienne
A.G: Iman Ja Far
14
01:15 PM
VIC-00-CR-CO-0446-2017
(Mention)
The Republic Vs Neddy Labiche
A.G: Arshill Cadeau
15
01:15 PM
VIC-00-CR-TE-0183-2017
(Mention)
The Republic Vs Claude Belle
A.G: Arshill Cadeau
16
01:45 PM
VIC-00-CR-CO-0583-2015
(Trial)
The Republic Vs Fernand Marcel
A.G: Mary Madeleine
BEFORE: HER . WORSHIP N. BURIAN
AT: COURT C
No
Time
Case Number & Sitting Type
Parties & Advocates
1
11:00 AM
VIC-00-CR-CO-0097-2016
(Continuation of Trial (Prosecution))
The Republic Vs Lenny Leon
A.G: Iman Ja Far
2
01:15 PM
VIC-00-CR-CO-0129-2017
(Sentence)
The Republic Vs William Sauzier
A.G: Angel Sullivan
3
01:15 PM
VIC-00-CR-CO-0167-2017
(Sentence)
The Republic Vs Willianm Sauzier
A.G: Maryse Youpa
4
01:15 PM
VIC-00-CR-CO-0168-2017
(Sentence)
The Republic Vs William Sauzier
A.G: Maryse Youpa
5
01:15 PM
VIC-00-CR-CO-0257-2017
(Mention)
The Republic Vs Antoine Albert
6
01:15 PM
VIC-00-CR-CO-0290-2017
(Sentence)
The Republic Vs William Sauzier
A.G: Judy Tirant
7
01:15 PM
VIC-00-CR-CO-0363-2017
(Fresh service of summons)
The Republic Vs Aubrey Archille Thelermont
A.G: Angel Sullivan
8
01:15 PM
VIC-00-CR-CO-0364-2017
(Plea taking)
The Republic Vs Winsley Philoe
A.G: Angel Sullivan
9
01:15 PM
VIC-00-CR-CO-0390-2017
(Plea taking)
The Republic Vs Denilson Lesperance
A.G: Judy Tirant
10
01:15 PM
VIC-00-CR-CO-0391-2017
(Mention)
The Republic Vs Chris Esparon
A.G: Judy Tirant
11
01:15 PM
VIC-00-CR-CO-0445-2016
(Plea taking)
The Republic Vs Bernard Reginald Marie Antoinette Charles
A.G: Angel Sullivan
TUESDAY 14ᵗʰ OF NOVEMBER 2017
BEFORE: HER WORS. NG'HWANI
AT: COURT D
No
Time
Case Number & Sitting Type
Parties & Advocates
1
08:30 AM
VIC-00-CR-CO-0287-2017
(Mention)
The Republic Vs Marcus Agnes & Anissa Andree
A.G: Maryse Youpa
2
08:30 AM
VIC-00-CR-CO-0396-2017
(Fresh service of summons)
The Republic Vs Nelson Cesar
A.G: Maryse Youpa
3
08:30 AM
VIC-00-CR-CO-0397-2017
(Mention)
The Republic Vs Dean Mellie
A.G: Maryse Youpa
4
08:30 AM
VIC-00-CR-CO-0459-2016
(Plea taking)
The Republic Vs Julia Elizabeth
A.G: Maryse Youpa
5
08:30 AM
VIC-00-CR-CO-0508-2016
(Plea taking)
The Republic Vs Ronny Laporte
A.G: James Camille
6
08:30 AM
VIC-00-CR-TE-1084-2017
(Mention)
The Republic Vs Freddy David
A.G: Maryse Youpa
7
08:30 AM
VIC-00-CR-TE-1086-2017
(Fresh service of summons)
The Republic Vs Williana Volcere
A.G: Maryse Youpa
8
08:30 AM
VIC-00-CR-TE-1277-2017
(Mention)
The Republic Vs Dean Onezime
A.G: Maryse Youpa
9
08:30 AM
VIC-00-CV-CS-0101-2017
(Judgement - Consent)
Roch Balette (C/o Nichol Gabriel) Vs Ralph Barreau Rosanie Barrreau
10
08:30 AM
VIC-00-CV-CS-0208-2013
(Mention)
Francois Vital Vs Synderlaine Cassime
11
09:00 AM
VIC-00-CR-TE-0464-2016
(Continuation of Trial (Prosecution))
The Republic Vs James Michel Edmond
A.G: Mary Madeleine
12
01:45 PM
VIC-00-CV-CS-0059-2015
(Hearing - Half Day)
Seychelles Public Transport Corporation (C/o Kieran Shah) Vs Patrick Vidot
BEFORE: HIS. WORSHIP A. ASBA
AT: COURT E
No
Time
Case Number & Sitting Type
Parties & Advocates
1
08:30 AM
VIC-00-CR-TE-0673-2017
(Trial)
The Republic Vs Mario Denis
A.G: Angel Sullivan
2
08:30 AM
VIC-00-CV-CS-0024-2017
(Summons to Show Cause)
Barclays Bank (C/o Kieran Shah) Vs Peter Samson
3
08:30 AM
VIC-00-CV-CS-0116-2017
(Summons to Show Cause)
Barclays Bank (Seychelles) LTD (C/o Kieran Shah) Vs Frank Pascal Servina
4
08:30 AM
VIC-00-CV-CS-0120-2017
(Summons to Show Cause)
Barclays Bank (Seychelles) Ltd (C/o Kieran Shah) Vs Gustave Dubel
5
08:30 AM
VIC-00-CV-MA-0054-2015
Arising out of:
VIC-00-CV-CS-0216-2014
(Summons to Show Cause)
SPTC Vs Celton Dine
6
01:15 PM
VIC-00-CR-CO-0276-2017
(Mention)
The Republic Vs Danny Bacco
7
01:15 PM
VIC-00-CR-CO-0331-2017
(Plea taking)
The Republic Vs Alph Charlette Tahiri Ledadafinamonji
A.G: Christine Jouanneau
8
01:15 PM
VIC-00-CR-CO-0332-2017
(Mention)
The Republic Vs Roger Eulentin
A.G: Christine Jouanneau
9
01:15 PM
VIC-00-CR-FH-0073-2017
(Mention)
The Republic Vs Marcus Fardial
A.G: Joshua Revera
10
01:15 PM
VIC-00-CR-TE-1224-2017
(Fresh service of summons)
The Republic Vs Erwin Burian
A.G: Evelyne Almeida
11
01:15 PM
VIC-00-CR-TE-1227-2017
(Fresh service of summons)
The Republic Vs Barry Furneau
A.G: Evelyne Almeida
12
01:15 PM
VIC-00-CV-CS-0078-2015
(Submissions)
Catherine Tang (a Minor) (C/o Bernard Georges) Vs Dumas Radegonde
13
01:45 PM
VIC-00-CR-CO-0990-2015
(Trial)
The Republic Vs Joeliff Lesperance
A.G: Channa Durup
BEFORE: HER . WORSHIP N. BURIAN
AT: COURT C
No
Time
Case Number & Sitting Type
Parties & Advocates
1
08:30 AM
VIC-00-CR-CO-0374-2017
(Plea taking)
The Republic Vs Jefferson Florentine
A.G: Iman Ja Far
2
08:30 AM
VIC-00-CR-TE-0386-2016
(Judgment)
The Republic Vs Jean Gill
A.G: Stellamaris Napier
3
08:30 AM
VIC-00-CR-TE-0651-2016
(Sentence)
The Republic Vs Alissa Perrine
A.G: Angel Sullivan
4
08:30 AM
VIC-00-CR-TE-1232-2017
(Plea taking)
The Republic Vs Neddy Capricieuse
A.G: Judy Tirant
5
08:30 AM
VIC-00-CV-CS-0136-2017
(Mention)
Barclays Bank Limited (C/o Kieran Shah) Vs Patrick Bonne
6
09:00 AM
VIC-00-CR-CO-1000-2015
(Trial)
The Republic Vs Paquerette Angelle Jean
A.G: Andy Asba
7
01:15 PM
VIC-00-CR-CO-0004-2017
(Mention)
The Republic Vs Terrence Isaac Valentino Hoare
(C/o Clifford Andre)
A.G: Judy Tirant
8
01:15 PM
VIC-00-CR-CO-0067-2017
(Mention)
The Republic Vs Jude Hoareau
9
01:15 PM
VIC-00-CR-CO-0299-2017
(Plea taking)
The Republic Vs Terry Camille
A.G: Stellamaris Napier
10
01:15 PM
VIC-00-CR-CO-0304-2017
(Mention)
The Republic Vs BEryl Botsoie
A.G: Stellamaris Napier
11
01:15 PM
VIC-00-CR-CO-0322-2017
(Sentence)
The Republic Vs Dan Christopher Idrice
12
01:15 PM
VIC-00-CR-CO-0323-2017
(Sentence)
The Republic Vs Dan Christopher Idrice
A.G: Angel Sullivan
13
01:15 PM
VIC-00-CR-CO-0400-2017
(Mention)
The Republic Vs Ugin Dubel
A.G: Jose Hollanda
14
01:15 PM
VIC-00-CR-CO-0401-2017
(Mention)
The Republic Vs Ugin Dubel
A.G: Jose Hollanda
15
01:15 PM
VIC-00-CR-CO-0470-2016
(Mention)
The Republic Vs Antoine Barbe
A.G: Maryse Youpa
16
01:15 PM
VIC-00-CR-CO-0730-2015
(Plea taking)
The Republic Vs Hugues Estico & Michel Azemia
A.G: Judy Tirant
17
01:15 PM
VIC-00-CR-CO-0952-2015
(Mention)
The Republic Vs Dale Alvis
A.G: Mary Madeleine
18
01:15 PM
VIC-00-CR-TE-1116-2017
(Mention)
The Republic Vs Gilmer Mangroo
A.G: Stellamaris Napier
19
01:15 PM
VIC-00-CV-CS-0158-2016
(Mention)
Echo Villas Limited Rep by Andra Colucci Vs Jonathan Adeline
20
01:45 PM
VIC-00-CV-CS-0064-2015
(Hearing - Half Day)
Angelin Auguste (C/o Karen Domingue) Vs Michel Etienne
WEDNESDAY 15ᵗʰ OF NOVEMBER 2017
BEFORE: HIS WORS. B. ADELINE
AT: COURT B
No
Time
Case Number & Sitting Type
Parties & Advocates
1
08:30 AM
VIC-00-CR-CO-0437-2017
(First Time)
The Republic Vs Bernard Daniel Henriette
A.G: Mary Madeleine
2
08:30 AM
VIC-00-CR-CO-0441-2017
(First Time)
The Republic Vs Christopher Ivans Estico
A.G: Mary Madeleine
3
08:30 AM
VIC-00-CR-CO-0442-2017
(First Time)
The Republic Vs Miguel Charles Gabriel
A.G: Mary Madeleine
4
08:30 AM
VIC-00-CR-CO-0443-2017
(First Time)
The Republic Vs Andy Alex Dingwall
A.G: Mary Madeleine
5
08:30 AM
VIC-00-CR-CO-0444-2017
(First Time)
The Republic Vs Chantana Barra
A.G: Mary Madeleine
6
08:30 AM
VIC-00-CR-CO-0454-2017
(First Time)
The Republic Vs Jean-Luc, Curtis Siquenzia
A.G: Mary Madeleine
7
08:30 AM
VIC-00-CR-CO-0980-2015
(Mention)
The Republic Vs Dominique Jeanne
A.G: Maryse Youpa
8
08:30 AM
VIC-00-CR-TE-0513-2017
(Judgment)
The Republic Vs Braddy Maria
A.G: Angel Sullivan
9
08:30 AM
VIC-00-CV-CS-0142-2017
(Mention)
Saddy Zialor Trading as A&S Clearing & Forwarding Agency (C/o Alexia Amesbury) Vs Leroy Jean Baptiste
10
09:00 AM
VIC-00-CR-CO-0265-2016
(Trial)
The Republic Vs Carlos Ellecana Victor
A.G: Mary Madeleine
11
01:30 PM
VIC-00-CR-TE-0021-2013
(Continuation of Trial (Prosecution))
The Republic Vs Stephano Hermitte & Cliff Herm
A.G: Joshua Revera
BEFORE: HER WORS. NG'HWANI
AT: COURT D
No
Time
Case Number & Sitting Type
Parties & Advocates
1
08:30 AM
VIC-00-CR-CO-0191-2016
(Mention)
The Republic Vs Patrick Tirant
(C/o Nichol Gabriel)
A.G: Maryse Youpa
2
08:30 AM
VIC-00-CR-CO-0469-2017
(Plea taking)
The Republic Vs Charles Rose
A.G: Iman Ja Far
3
08:30 AM
VIC-00-CR-TE-0231-2017
(Mention)
The Republic Vs Roniel Michel
A.G: Christine Jouanneau
4
08:30 AM
VIC-00-CR-TE-1150-2017
(Mention)
The Republic Vs Evans Calva
5
08:30 AM
VIC-00-CR-TE-1152-2017
(Fresh service of summons)
The Republic Vs Francoise Rose
6
08:30 AM
VIC-00-CR-TE-1176-2017
(Mention)
The Republic Vs Aubrey Riviere
7
08:30 AM
VIC-00-CR-TE-1178-2017
(Fresh service of summons)
The Republic Vs Steve Evenor
8
08:30 AM
VIC-00-CR-TE-1179-2017
(Fresh service of summons)
The Republic Vs Jacklin Leon
9
08:30 AM
VIC-00-CR-TE-1180-2017
(Fresh service of summons)
The Republic Vs Jeovanie Rose
10
08:30 AM
VIC-00-CR-TE-1266-2017
(Fresh service of summons)
The Republic Vs Gonzague Pierre Brutus
11
08:30 AM
VIC-00-CR-TE-1267-2017
(Fresh service of summons)
The Republic Vs Julio Edmund Jean Souris
12
08:30 AM
VIC-00-CR-TE-1269-2017
(Fresh service of summons)
The Republic Vs Richard Jeffrey Pierre Larue
13
08:30 AM
VIC-00-CR-TE-1270-2017
(Mention)
The Republic Vs Robert Rose
14
08:30 AM
VIC-00-CR-TE-1272-2017
(Mention)
The Republic Vs Romeo Jude Gabriel
15
08:30 AM
VIC-00-CR-TE-1273-2017
(Mention)
The Republic Vs Thomas Emmanuel Prosper
16
09:00 AM
VIC-00-CR-CO-0146-2016
(Trial)
The Republic Vs Dominic Jeanne
A.G: Stellamaris Napier
17
01:15 PM
VIC-00-CR-CM-0053-2017
Arising out of:
VIC-00-CR-CO-0033-2016
(Mention)
The Republic Vs Hendrick barbe
A.G: Stellamaris Napier
18
01:15 PM
VIC-00-CR-CO-0975-2015
(Mention)
The Republic Vs Neddy Labiche
A.G: Angel Sullivan
19
01:30 PM
VIC-00-CV-CS-0329-2013
(Hearing - Half Day)
Seychelles Public Transport Corp (C/o Kieran Shah) Vs John Ally
(C/o John Renaud)
BEFORE: HER . WORSHIP N. BURIAN
AT: COURT C
No
Time
Case Number & Sitting Type
Parties & Advocates
1
08:30 AM
VIC-00-CR-CO-0256-2017
(Mention)
The Republic Vs Angela Michel
2
08:30 AM
VIC-00-CR-CO-0265-2017
(Fresh service of summons)
The Republic Vs Mary-Jane Charles
A.G: Judy Tirant
3
09:00 AM
VIC-00-CR-CO-0262-2017
(Trial)
The Republic Vs Mervin Mousbe
4
01:15 PM
VIC-00-CR-CO-0245-2016
(Mention)
The Republic Vs Wilby Domingue
A.G: Stellamaris Napier
5
01:15 PM
VIC-00-CR-CO-0247-2016
(Mention)
The Republic Vs Darrel Rosette
A.G: Stellamaris Napier
6
01:15 PM
VIC-00-CR-CO-0296-2017
(Mention)
The Republic Vs Brian Toussaint
A.G: Stellamaris Napier
7
01:15 PM
VIC-00-CR-CO-0302-2017
(Mention)
The Republic Vs Leeoy Etienne
A.G: Stellamaris Napier
8
01:15 PM
VIC-00-CR-CO-0331-2015
(Plea taking)
The Republic Vs Aubin Jeanne
A.G: Stellamaris Napier
9
01:15 PM
VIC-00-CR-CO-0366-2017
(Mention)
The Republic Vs Edmond Adeline
A.G: Stellamaris Napier
10
01:15 PM
VIC-00-CR-CO-0367-2017
(Mention)
The Republic Vs Hervais Kilindo
A.G: Stellamaris Napier
11
01:15 PM
VIC-00-CR-CO-0368-2017
(Plea taking)
The Republic Vs Ricky Folette
A.G: Stellamaris Napier
12
01:15 PM
VIC-00-CR-CO-0369-2017
(Fresh service of summons)
The Republic Vs Gilbert Celestine
A.G: Stellamaris Napier
13
01:15 PM
VIC-00-CR-CO-0370-2017
(Mention)
The Republic Vs Steve Agricole
A.G: Stellamaris Napier
14
01:15 PM
VIC-00-CR-TE-1119-2017
(Fresh service of summons)
The Republic Vs Michael Agathine
15
01:15 PM
VIC-00-CR-TE-1219-2017
(Fresh service of summons)
The Republic Vs Steve Henriette
A.G: Stellamaris Napier
16
01:15 PM
VIC-00-CV-CS-0086-2016
(Judgement - Consent)
Natasha Louise (C/o Leslie Boniface) Vs Jean Paul Quatre
(C/o Nichol Gabriel)
17
01:45 PM
VIC-00-CR-PQ-0285-2016
(Hearing (unspecified))
...................... Vs inquest into the cause of death of Robert Banane
A.G: Vipin Benjamin
THURSDAY 16ᵗʰ OF NOVEMBER 2017
BEFORE: HIS WORS. B. ADELINE
AT: COURT B
No
Time
Case Number & Sitting Type
Parties & Advocates
1
08:30 AM
VIC-00-CR-CO-0346-2017
(Mention)
The Republic Vs Jerry Nicette, Kenny Hoareau, Margeritte Hoareau, Debra Ally
A.G: Judy Tirant
2
08:30 AM
VIC-00-CR-CO-0349-2017
(Mention)
The Republic Vs Tony Maria
A.G: Judy Tirant
3
09:00 AM
VIC-00-CR-CO-0557-2016
(Trial)
The Republic Vs Jeva Remy
A.G: Arshill Cadeau
4
01:15 PM
VIC-00-CR-CO-0049-2017
(Mention)
The Republic Vs Dan Idrice
A.G: Arshill Cadeau
5
01:15 PM
VIC-00-CR-CO-0162-2016
(Mention)
The Republic Vs Simon Edmond
A.G: Angel Sullivan
6
01:15 PM
VIC-00-CV-CS-0029-2017
(Mention)
Stephen Payet (C/o Joel Camille) Vs Franky Cedras
7
01:15 PM
VIC-00-CV-CS-0141-2017
(Mention)
Romeon Simeon (C/o Leslie Boniface) Vs Avani Seychelles Barbarons Resort and Spa
8
01:45 PM
VIC-00-CR-CO-0559-2016
(Trial)
The Republic Vs Faddy Lucas
A.G: Arshill Cadeau
BEFORE: HER WORS. NG'HWANI
AT: COURT D
No
Time
Case Number & Sitting Type
Parties & Advocates
1
08:30 AM
VIC-00-CR-JO-0003-2015
(Trial)
The Republic Vs Aaron Vital, Perry Lucas
A.G: Mary Madeleine
2
08:30 AM
VIC-00-CR-JO-0008-2016
(Mention)
The Republic Vs Faaris Cesar
A.G: Maryse Youpa
3
08:30 AM
VIC-00-CR-JO-0015-2016
(Plea taking)
The Republic Vs Darius Brizillia
A.G: Stellamaris Napier
4
08:30 AM
VIC-00-CR-JO-0017-2016
(Mention)
The Republic Vs Samuel Jason Orphe
A.G: Mary Madeleine
5
08:30 AM
VIC-00-CR-JO-0019-2016
(Plea taking)
The Republic Vs Jonathan Quatre & Ors
A.G: Mary Madeleine
6
08:30 AM
VIC-00-CR-JO-0021-2017
(Mention)
The Republic Vs Edro Lozaique
A.G: Arshill Cadeau
7
08:30 AM
VIC-00-CR-JO-0025-2017
(Plea taking)
The Republic Vs Salim Edmond
A.G: Iman Ja Far
8
08:30 AM
VIC-00-CR-JO-0031-2017
(Plea taking)
The Republic Vs Ted Quatre
9
08:30 AM
VIC-00-CR-JO-0032-2017
(Plea taking)
The Republic Vs Ted Quatre
A.G: Channa Durup
10
08:30 AM
VIC-00-CR-JO-0033-2017
(Plea taking)
The Republic Vs Ted Quatre
A.G: Channa Durup
11
08:30 AM
VIC-00-CR-JO-0036-2016
(Mention)
The Republic Vs Harim Joseph & Trevor Radegond
A.G: Maryse Youpa
12
08:30 AM
VIC-00-CR-JO-0037-2017
(Plea taking)
The Republic Vs Ted Quatre
13
08:30 AM
VIC-00-CR-JO-0040-2016
(Plea taking)
The Republic Vs Carlos Choppy
A.G: Arshill Cadeau
14
08:30 AM
VIC-00-CR-JO-0040-2017
(Mention)
The Republic Vs Dayan Felicie
15
08:30 AM
VIC-00-CR-JO-0043-2017
(Mention)
The Republic Vs Marvyn Georges,Laurent Hertel,Rino Pauline,Dwain William,Din Pierre, Sean Labalaine
A.G: Mary Madeleine
16
08:30 AM
VIC-00-CR-JO-0045-2017
(Mention)
The Republic Vs RAwddy Bonne
17
08:30 AM
VIC-00-CR-JO-0046-2017
(Plea taking)
The Republic Vs Curt Joubert
18
08:30 AM
VIC-00-CR-JO-0047-2017
(Mention)
The Republic Vs Rawddy Bonne
A.G: Iman Ja Far
19
08:30 AM
VIC-00-CR-JO-0054-2017
(Mention)
The Republic Vs Farel Booth
A.G: Christine Jouanneau
20
08:30 AM
VIC-00-CR-JO-0061-2017
(First Time)
The Republic Vs Zaddy Jean-Luc Valentino Burka
A.G: Mary Madeleine
21
08:30 AM
VIC-00-CR-JO-0064-2017
(First Time)
The Republic Vs Leeroy Luciano Freminot
A.G: Mary Madeleine
22
09:00 AM
VIC-00-CR-JO-0014-2015
(Trial)
The Republic Vs Anthony Mothee
A.G: Mary Madeleine
23
09:00 AM
VIC-00-CR-JO-0023-2016
(Trial)
The Republic Vs Neddy Bristol
A.G: Channa Durup
24
09:30 AM
VIC-00-CR-JO-0039-2016
(Trial)
The Republic Vs Cael Alexis
A.G: Stellamaris Napier
25
01:15 PM
VIC-00-CR-JO-0004-2017
(Plea taking)
The Republic Vs Zaddy Jean-Luc Valentino Burka
26
01:15 PM
VIC-00-CR-JO-0005-2017
(Sentence)
The Republic Vs Greg Fanchette
A.G: Channa Durup
27
01:15 PM
VIC-00-CR-JO-0009-2017
(Fresh service of summons)
The Republic Vs Gregory Ralph Laurent Mathiot
A.G: Mary Madeleine
28
01:15 PM
VIC-00-CR-JO-0011-2017
(Sentence)
The Republic Vs Jean-Eve Emile Baker
(C/o John Renaud)
A.G: Mary Madeleine
29
01:15 PM
VIC-00-CR-JO-0013-2015
(Mention)
The Republic Vs Aaron Jason Nicette, Ian Luc Lespoire
(C/o Anthony Juliette)
A.G: Mary Madeleine
30
01:15 PM
VIC-00-CR-JO-0014-2017
(Plea taking)
The Republic Vs Kelly Andrea Anthony
31
01:15 PM
VIC-00-CR-JO-0021-2016
(Ruling)
The Republic Vs Georgie Rose
A.G: Channa Durup
32
01:15 PM
VIC-00-CR-JO-0024-2016
(Plea taking)
The Republic Vs Zaddy Burka
A.G: Angel Sullivan
33
01:15 PM
VIC-00-CR-JO-0027-2017
(Sentence)
The Republic Vs Mathew Antat
34
01:15 PM
VIC-00-CR-JO-0028-2017
(Fresh service of summons)
The Republic Vs Rio Rath
A.G: Maryse Youpa
35
01:15 PM
VIC-00-CR-JO-0034-2017
(Plea taking)
The Republic Vs Zaddy Burka
A.G: Jose Hollanda
36
01:15 PM
VIC-00-CR-JO-0035-2017
(Mention)
The Republic Vs Zaddy Burka
A.G: Jose Hollanda
37
01:15 PM
VIC-00-CR-JO-0036-2017
(Mention)
The Republic Vs Norris Dwayne Rock Ragain
38
01:15 PM
VIC-00-CR-JO-0039-2017
(Mention)
The Republic Vs Sam Brandon Asman
39
01:15 PM
VIC-00-CR-JO-0041-2017
(Fresh service of summons)
The Republic Vs Benjamin Herbie
40
01:15 PM
VIC-00-CR-JO-0042-2017
(Mention)
The Republic Vs Gavin Nibourette
41
01:15 PM
VIC-00-CR-JO-0043-2016
(Mention)
The Republic Vs Samuel Simeon & Ors
(C/o Joel Camille)
42
01:15 PM
VIC-00-CR-JO-0049-2017
(Mention)
The Republic Vs Ryan Henri
A.G: Iman Ja Far
43
01:15 PM
VIC-00-CR-JO-0052-2017
(Fresh service of summons)
The Republic Vs Adrian Maurice
A.G: Arshill Cadeau
44
01:15 PM
VIC-00-CR-JO-0053-2017
(Mention)
The Republic Vs Pedro Joubert & Dean Dorizo
A.G: Christine Jouanneau
45
01:15 PM
VIC-00-CR-JO-0055-2017
(Mention)
The Republic Vs Nicholas Fanchette, Abdul Valentin, Yves Hoareau,Marlon Cesar, Nawwaz Domingue
A.G: Maryse Youpa
46
01:15 PM
VIC-00-CR-JO-0056-2017
(Fresh service of summons)
The Republic Vs Leroy Georges Duwain Suzette
A.G: Angel Sullivan
47
01:15 PM
VIC-00-CR-JO-0058-2017
(Mention)
The Republic Vs Trevor Barbe & Damien Payet
A.G: Maryse Youpa
48
01:15 PM
VIC-00-CR-JO-0060-2017
(Mention)
The Republic Vs Jinaro Leon
A.G: Stellamaris Napier
49
01:45 PM
VIC-00-CR-JO-0020-2016
(Trial)
The Republic Vs Noah Jean-Louis
A.G: Channa Durup
50
01:45 PM
VIC-00-CR-JO-0027-2016
(Trial)
The Republic Vs Samuel Cherry
A.G: Mary Madeleine
51
01:45 PM
VIC-00-CR-JO-0030-2016
(Trial)
The Republic Vs Anthony Jeremie
A.G: Stellamaris Napier
52
01:45 PM
VIC-00-CR-JO-0030-2017
(Sentence)
The Republic Vs Mathew Antat
A.G: Iman Ja Far
BEFORE: HIS. WORSHIP A. ASBA
AT: COURT E
No
Time
Case Number & Sitting Type
Parties & Advocates
1
08:30 AM
VIC-00-CR-CO-0336-2017
(Mention)
The Republic Vs Jean Paul David
A.G: Christine Jouanneau
2
08:30 AM
VIC-00-CR-CO-0357-2016
(Submission)
The Republic Vs Nadege Freminot
A.G: Angel Sullivan
3
08:30 AM
VIC-00-CR-CO-0801-2015
(Mention)
The Republic Vs Marcelin Pongwaye
A.G: Maryse Youpa
4
09:00 AM
VIC-00-CR-CO-0625-2016
(Trial)
The Republic Vs Guy Preira
A.G: Maryse Youpa
5
01:45 PM
VIC-00-CR-TE-0935-2017
(Trial)
The Republic Vs Flint Gappy
6
01:45 PM
VIC-00-CR-TE-1334-2017
(Trial)
The Republic Vs Bertrand Esparon
A.G: Judy Tirant
BEFORE: HER . WORSHIP N. BURIAN
AT: COURT C
No
Time
Case Number & Sitting Type
Parties & Advocates
1
09:00 AM
VIC-00-CR-CO-0185-2014
(Mention)
The Republic Vs Fabien Allisop
(C/o Alexia Amesbury)
A.G: Angel Sullivan
2
01:15 PM
VIC-00-CV-CS-0140-2017
(Mention)
Lethimie Therese Sophola (C/o Alexia Amesbury) Vs Steve Domingue
3
01:15 PM
VIC-00-CV-CS-0227-2015
(Judgment)
Brian Marie (C/o Basil Hoareau) Vs Attorney General
4
01:45 PM
VIC-00-CR-CO-0179-2016
(Trial)
The Republic Vs Gina Pouponneau & Samantha Cecile
(C/o Alexia Amesbury)
A.G: Maryse Youpa
FRIDAY 17ᵗʰ OF NOVEMBER 2017
BEFORE: HIS WORS. B. ADELINE
AT: COURT B
No
Time
Case Number & Sitting Type
Parties & Advocates
1
08:30 AM
VIC-00-CR-CO-0435-2017
(Mention)
The Republic Vs Collin Ernesta
A.G: Stellamaris Napier
2
08:30 AM
VIC-00-CR-CO-0436-2017
(Plea taking)
The Republic Vs Collin Ernesta
A.G: Stellamaris Napier
3
08:30 AM
VIC-00-CR-CO-0623-2016
(Mention)
The Republic Vs Hubert Zialor
A.G: Maryse Youpa
4
08:30 AM
VIC-00-CR-TE-1121-2017
(Fresh service of summons)
The Republic Vs Ajith Jacob
5
08:30 AM
VIC-00-CR-TE-1122-2017
(Fresh service of summons)
The Republic Vs Randolph Felix
6
08:30 AM
VIC-00-CR-TE-1125-2017
(Fresh service of summons)
The Republic Vs Jourdan Tirant
7
08:30 AM
VIC-00-CR-TE-1207-2017
(Fresh service of summons)
The Republic Vs Elvis Albert
A.G: Stellamaris Napier
8
08:30 AM
VIC-00-CV-CS-0142-2015
(Mention)
Lester Fred (C/o Daniel Cesar) Vs 1. Jude Botosie 2. Etoile Car Hire
9
09:00 AM
VIC-00-CR-CO-0542-2016
(Trial)
The Republic Vs Rama Steward Louise
A.G: Mary Madeleine
10
09:00 AM
VIC-00-CV-CS-0109-2016
(Defence)
Marguerita Aglae Vs Danny Bonte Trading as Goodness Construction
11
01:15 PM
VIC-00-CR-CO-0112-2017
(Mention)
The Republic Vs Markies Godley
A.G: Judy Tirant
12
01:15 PM
VIC-00-CR-CO-0354-2017
(Mention)
The Republic Vs Shane Tolfree & Kurt Loizeau
A.G: Joshua Revera
13
01:45 PM
VIC-00-CV-CS-0005-2017
(Hearing - Half Day)
Vijay Construction (Proprietary) Ltd (C/o Vanessa Gill) Vs Tropical Store Ltd
BEFORE: HER WORS. NG'HWANI
AT: COURT D
No
Time
Case Number & Sitting Type
Parties & Advocates
1
08:30 AM
VIC-00-CV-CS-0041-2017
(Defence)
Patrick Jupiter (C/o Vanessa Gill) Vs Mia Bonne
2
08:30 AM
VIC-00-CV-CS-0160-2017
(First Appearance)
Barclays bank of Seychelles (C/o Kieran Shah) Vs Ocean Bay Co pty Ltd trading as Ocean Bay Guest House Rep by Terrence Pointe and Marie Louis
3
08:30 AM
VIC-00-CV-CS-0161-2017
(First Appearance)
Barclays bank seychelles (C/o Kieran Shah) Vs Alwine Lalande
4
08:30 AM
VIC-00-CV-CS-0162-2017
(First Appearance)
Barclays bank of seychelles (C/o Kieran Shah) Vs Marcline Valmont
5
08:30 AM
VIC-00-CV-CS-0163-2017
(First Appearance)
Barclays bank of seychelles (C/o Kieran Shah) Vs Gillian Jean-Louis
6
08:30 AM
VIC-00-CV-CS-0170-2017
(First Appearance)
Freddy Marie (C/o France Bonte) Vs Elwyn Payet
7
08:30 AM
VIC-00-CV-CS-0239-2014
(Mention)
Joyce Rangassamy (C/o Joel Camille) Vs Dhiraj Bhurtah
8
08:30 AM
VIC-00-CV-MA-0038-2017
Arising out of:
VIC-00-CV-CS-0001-2017
(First Appearance)
Alvin Benoiton (C/o Lucie Pool) Vs Alexander Camille
9
09:00 AM
VIC-00-CR-CO-0634-2016
(Trial)
The Republic Vs Channick Kilindo
(C/o Clifford Andre)
A.G: Angel Sullivan
10
09:00 AM
VIC-00-CV-CS-0036-2017
(Hearing - Half Day)
Jeffrey Paul (C/o Clifford Andre) Vs Venise Delorie
11
01:15 PM
VIC-00-CR-CO-0144-2017
(Sentence)
The Republic Vs Marie Jupiter
A.G: Angel Sullivan
12
01:15 PM
VIC-00-CR-CO-0204-2016
(Mention)
The Republic Vs Paul Andrew Asba
A.G: Channa Durup
13
01:15 PM
VIC-00-CR-CO-0398-2017
(Mention)
The Republic Vs Paul Andrew Asba
A.G: Jose Hollanda
14
01:15 PM
VIC-00-CR-CO-0399-2017
(Mention)
The Republic Vs Paul Andrew Asba
A.G: Jose Hollanda
15
01:15 PM
VIC-00-CR-CO-0422-2017
(Sentence)
The Republic Vs Paul Asba
A.G: Joshua Revera
16
01:15 PM
VIC-00-CR-CO-0423-2017
(Sentence)
The Republic Vs Paul Asba
A.G: Joshua Revera
17
01:15 PM
VIC-00-CR-CO-0424-2017
(Sentence)
The Republic Vs Paul Asba
A.G: Joshua Revera
18
01:15 PM
VIC-00-CR-FH-0070-2017
(Mention)
The Republic Vs Terry Jeremie
A.G: James Camille
19
01:15 PM
VIC-00-CR-FH-0072-2017
(Mention)
The Republic Vs Cliff Emmanuel
A.G: James Camille
20
01:15 PM
VIC-00-CV-CS-0253-2014
(Submissions)
Daniella Antat (C/o Elvis Chetty) Vs Ralf Ernesta
BEFORE: HIS. WORSHIP A. ASBA
AT: COURT E
No
Time
Case Number & Sitting Type
Parties & Advocates
1
09:00 AM
VIC-00-CV-CS-0080-2017
(Ex parte Hearing - Half Day)
West Hill Farm (C/o France Bonte) Vs Gary Coopoosamy
2
01:15 PM
VIC-00-CR-CO-0282-2017
(Trial)
The Republic Vs Kevin James Peter Knowles
A.G: Mary Madeleine
BEFORE: HER . WORSHIP N. BURIAN
AT: COURT C
No
Time
Case Number & Sitting Type
Parties & Advocates
1
08:30 AM
VIC-00-CR-CO-0488-2016
(Mention)
The Republic Vs Jose Borne
A.G: Maryse Youpa
2
08:30 AM
VIC-00-CR-CO-0489-2016
(Mention)
The Republic Vs Kevin Adrienne
A.G: Maryse Youpa
3
08:30 AM
VIC-00-CV-MA-0036-2017
Arising out of:
VIC-00-CV-CS-0009-2016
(Mention)
Harry Gonzalves (C/o Daniel Belle) Vs Vijay Construction
4
10:00 AM
VIC-00-CV-RB-0023-2013
(Hearing - Half Day)
Daniel Kimkoon (C/o Kieran Shah) Vs Micheal Green
5
10:00 AM
VIC-00-CV-RB-0032-2017
(Mention)
United Concrete Products Seychelles Limited Vs United Resort nad Hotel Limited
6
10:00 AM
VIC-00-CV-RB-0033-2017
(Mention)
Somu Sekar Pillay (C/o S. Rajasundaram) Vs Allan Serret
7
10:00 AM
VIC-00-CV-RB-0042-2014
(Mention)
Eden Island Retailed Centre (Sey) Ltd (C/o Bernard Georges) Vs Eden Casino
8
01:15 PM
VIC-00-CV-MA-0011-2017
Arising out of:
VIC-00-CV-RB-0061-2015
(Mention)
Kannan Dashinamurthy (C/o Guy Ferley) Vs Kamurankanann B. T Padayachi
9
01:15 PM
VIC-00-CV-MA-0031-2016
Arising out of:
VIC-00-CV-CS-0225-2015
(Mention)
Barclays Bank (Sey) LTD (C/o Kieran Shah) Vs Rick Richard Etienne
10
01:45 PM
VIC-00-CR-CO-0650-2015
(Trial)
The Republic Vs Frank Dodin
A.G: Terry Coopoosamy
11
01:45 PM
VIC-00-CR-CO-0653-2014
(Mention)
The Republic Vs Emmanuel Saffrans
A.G: Angel Sullivan
12
02:00 PM
VIC-00-CV-RB-0005-2017
(Hearing - Half Day)
Rondolph Payet (C/o Guy Ferley) Vs Mike Gappy Jenifer Gappy
13
02:00 PM
VIC-00-CV-RB-0018-2017
(Ruling)
Michel & Company (Pty) Ltd (C/o Samantha Aglae) Vs Nicholas Pothin
14
02:00 PM
VIC-00-CV-RB-0024-2017
(Mention)
Paradis Des Enfants Entertainment Limited (C/o Samantha Aglae) Vs Ikando Entertainment Pty Limited
15
02:00 PM
VIC-00-CV-RB-0026-2017
(Mention)
Charline Larson (C/o Karen Domingue) Vs Marie-Antoine Dogley
16
02:00 PM
VIC-00-CV-RB-0049-2016
(Ruling)
Small Enterprise Promotion Agency (SENPA) (C/o Samantha Aglae) Vs Guy Vidot Michel Larue
17
02:15 PM
VIC-00-CV-RB-0029-2017
(Submissions)
Merna Lucianna Camille (C/o Nichol Gabriel) Vs Michael Camille
18
02:30 PM
VIC-00-CV-RB-0022-2015
(Hearing - Continuation)
Property Management Corporation (C/o William Herminie) Vs William Cadeau