Supreme Court Civil Division Causelist for 19-23 Sept 2016
THE REPUBLIC OF SEYCHELLES
IN THE SUPREME COURT OF SEYCHELLES AT ILE DU PORT
CASES FOR HEARING FROM 19/09/2016 TO 23/09/2016
MONDAY, 19/SEP/2016
BEFORE: HON. MR. JUSTICE D. KARUNAKARAN AT COURT NO. 2
No. Time Case Number && Sitting Parties && Advocates
1 09:00 am SPC-00-CV-CS-0048-2013 MS MOONIRA MERALI & OR S VS MRS NICHOLE TIRANT
(Hearing - Whole Day) GHERARDI & OR
(C/o: Kieran Shah & Karen Domingue)
2 09:00 am SPC-00-CV-MA-0274-2015( MOONIRA MERALI & ORS VS MIREILLE ROLLANDE COLMAN
Arising out of SPC-00-CV- MERALI & OR
CS-0178-2008) (C/o: Kieran Shah)
(Hearing - Whole Day)
3 09:00 am SPC-00-CV-MA-0179-2016( MOONIRA MERALI & ORS VS NICOLE TIRANT -GHERARDI
Arising out of SPC-00-CV- & OR
CS-0048-2013) (C/o: Kieran Shah)
(Hearing - Continuation)
4 09:30 am SPC-00-CV-CS-0114-2011 PARAMESWAVI PILLAI VS MR S.RAJASUNDARAM & OR
(Judgment) (C/o: Frank Ally & France Bonte)
BEFORE: HON. MRS. JUSTICE F. ROBINSON AT COURT NO. 7
No. Time Case Number && Sitting Parties && Advocates
1 09:00 am SPC-00-CV-CS-0190-2011 PIERRE GAULT & OR VS JEAN PIERRE LATOUR
(Hearing - Whole Day) (C/o: Basil Hoareau & Frank Ally)
2 09:00 am SPC-00-CV-CM-0018-2015 FRANCE BONTE VS SOUTHLAND FARM COMPANY
(Reading of Memorandum) (C/o: France Bonte)
BEFORE: HON. JUSTICE C. MCKEE AT COURT NO. 6
No. Time Case Number && Sitting Parties && Advocates
1 09:00 am SPC-00-CV-CS-0002-2015 ROGATIEN LOUIS BERTIN VS DIDIENNE EMMANUEL
(Hearing - Whole Day) (C/o: Alexia Amesbury & Brian Julie)
2 01:45 pm SPC-00-CV-MC-0066-2012 INA LAPORTE & ORS VS THE MINISTRY OF LAND USE &
(Hearing - Half Day) HOUSING
(C/o: Alexia Amesbury & Vipin Matthew Benjamin)
TUESDAY, 20/SEP/2016
BEFORE: HON. CHIEF JUSTICE M.TWOMEY AT COURT NO. 1
No. Time Case Number && Sitting Parties && Advocates
1 01:45 pm SPC-00-CV-CS-0106-2013 JUSTIN MICHEL ACTING IN HIS CAPACITY AS EXECUTOR
(Hearing - Continuation) VS KHRISNA LOUISE
(C/o: Joel Camille & Leslie Boniface)
2 01:45 pm SPC-00-CV-XP-0100-2016 EX PARTE BERTHA MARIEANNE CARILLET NEE COLAS
(Ex Parte Hearing - Short (C/o: France Bonte)
Cause)
BEFORE: HON. MR. JUSTICE D. KARUNAKARAN AT COURT NO. 2
No. Time Case Number && Sitting Parties && Advocates
1 09:00 am SPC-00-CV-CS-0048-2013 MS MOONIRA MERALI & OR S VS MRS NICHOLE TIRANT
(Hearing - Whole Day) GHERARDI & OR
(C/o: Kieran Shah & Karen Domingue)
BEFORE: HON. MRS. JUSTICE F. ROBINSON AT COURT NO. 7
No. Time Case Number && Sitting Parties && Advocates
1 09:00 am SPC-00-CV-CS-0190-2011 PIERRE GAULT & OR VS JEAN PIERRE LATOUR
(Hearing - Whole Day) (C/o: Basil Hoareau & Frank Ally)
BEFORE: HON. JUSTICE C. MCKEE AT COURT NO. 6
No. Time Case Number && Sitting Parties && Advocates
1 02:00 pm SPC-00-CV-MA-0142-2016( ALF BARBIER VS CHERUBIN MORIN & ORS
Arising out of SPC-00-CV- (C/o: Frank Ally)
CS-0028-2014)
(Mention)
BEFORE: MASTER E. CAROLLUS AT ANNEX COURT 11
No. Time Case Number && Sitting Parties && Advocates
1 08:30 am SPC-00-CV-DC-0172-2015 SARAH JULIETTE CECILE HOAREAU NEE LABONTE VS
(Order) FRED DERICK HOAREAU
(C/o: Lucy Pool & Karen Domingue)
2 08:30 am SPC-00-CV-XP-0203-2015 EXPARTE: RAYMOND LABONTE
(Order) (C/o: France Bonte)
3 08:30 am SPC-00-CV-CS-0039-2016 MARIE-ANGE CHOISY (NEE ROSELINE) VS 1.SAMSON
(Mention) GEBRESSELASE TESHOME 2. JOSE CAREL CHO
(C/o: John Renaud)
4 08:30 am SPC-00-CV-DC-0047-2016 JOSEPH MARC MOUSBE VS VIVIENNE MAUREEN MARIE
(Order) MOUSBE NEE GAPPY
(C/o: S. Rajasundaram)
5 08:30 am SPC-00-CV-DC-0082-2016 CAROL LUCILLE CAMILLE NEE MONDON VS RANDY JUDE
(Ex Parte Hearing - Short CAMILLE
Cause) (C/o: Guy Ferley)
6 08:30 am SPC-00-CV-DC-0086-2016 FADETTE TESSA BAMBOCHE BORN CASQUETTE VS DANNY
(Order) MICHEL BAMBOCHE
(C/o: Daniel Belle)
7 08:30 am SPC-00-CV-DC-0087-2016 MELLISA IMANUELLE SAVY VS ROBIN SAVY
(Order) (C/o: No Advocates)
8 08:30 am SPC-00-CV-XP-0063-2016 EX-PARTE: RAYMONDE DANIELLA PILATE (NEE
(Order) FURNEAU) (C/o: France Bonte)
9 08:30 am SPC-00-CV-XP-0068-2016 EX PARTE LYDIANNE VERONIQUE ROSALIE NEE ALCINDOR
(Order) (C/o: France Bonte)
10 08:30 am SPC-00-CV-XP-0077-2016 EX PARTE: CHRISTINE SHEILA SOFFOLA
(Mention) (C/o: Brian Julie)
WEDNESDAY, 21/SEP/2016
BEFORE: HON. CHIEF JUSTICE M.TWOMEY AT COURT NO. 1
No. Time Case Number && Sitting Parties && Advocates
1 09:30 am SPC-00-CV-CS-0069-2015 JULIANA MARIE & ORS VS CHRISTIAN CAFRINE & OR
(Mention) (C/o: Alexia Amesbury & Chinnasamy Jayaraj)
2 09:30 am SPC-00-CV-CS-0072-2016 EDEN'S CAR HIRE (PTY) LTD HEREIN REP BY MR
(Defence) VINCENT VS JESSE MACDONALD
(C/o: Guy Ferley & Leslie Boniface)
3 09:30 am SPC-00-CV-MA-0248-2016( MIRIELLE SIMEON & OR VS ROSA JENNY MORIN
Arising out of SPC-00-CV- (C/o: Divino Sabino & Basil Hoareau)
CS-0389-2006)
(Mention)
4 09:30 am SPC-00-CV-MA-0249-2016( A2B (PTY) LTD VS MARLENE HOAREAU
Arising out of SPC-00-CV- (C/o: Lucy Pool)
CS-0239-2011)
(Mention)
5 09:30 am SPC-00-CV-MC-0081-2016 THE FINANCIAL INTELLIGENCE UNIT (FIU) VS EGPSA
(Mention) LIMITED AT STERLING TRUST & FIDUCIARY LIMITE
(C/o: David Esparon)
6 09:30 am SPC-00-CV-MC-0082-2016 THE FINANCIAL INTELLIGENCE UNIT (FIU) VS AVANTE
(Mention) LIMITED & OR (C/o: David Esparon)
7 09:30 am SPC-00-CV-MC-0084-2016 MARIELLE NOELINE PRUDENCE VS GEORGIE WILLIAM
(Mention) PRUDENCE (C/o: Joel Camille)
8 09:30 am SPC-00-CV-XP-0132-2016 EX PARTE NELSON MARIE
(Mention) (C/o: Nichol Gabriel)
9 09:30 am SPC-00-CV-CS-0070-2014 THE ESTATE OF SONIA FRANCOURT HEREIN REP BY VS
(Mention) MARIE-ANGE PAULE BILL
(C/o: Bernard Georges & France Bonte)
BEFORE: HON. MR. JUSTICE D. KARUNAKARAN AT COURT NO. 2
No. Time Case Number && Sitting Parties && Advocates
1 10:00 am SPC-00-CV-CS-0376-2008 PHILIP RATH CONSTRUCTION LTD VS 1.ICANDO OCEAN
(Mention) CENTRE 2. VITAL MOREL
(C/o: Joel Camille & Karen Domingue)
2 10:00 am SPC-00-CV-CS-0048-2013 MS MOONIRA MERALI & OR S VS MRS NICHOLE TIRANT
(Hearing - Whole Day) GHERARDI & OR
(C/o: Kieran Shah & Karen Domingue)
3 10:00 am SPC-00-CV-CS-0106-2010 SONNY MATHURIN VS CLIFF MATHIOT & ORS
(Mention) (C/o: Elvis Chetty & Chinnasamy Jayaraj & France
Bonte)
4 10:00 am SPC-00-CV-CS-0035-2014 FRANCIS GILL (HEREIN REP BY CHRISTOPHER GILL)
(Mention) VS RAYMOND DUBUISSON
(C/o: Frank Ally & Bernard Georges)
5 10:00 am SPC-00-CV-CA-0023-2015 ANGLICAN DIOCESE INVESTMENT LIMITED VS ANTHONY
(Mention) DERJACQUES
(C/o: Bernard Georges & Frank Elizabeth)
6 10:00 am SPC-00-CV-CA-0033-2015 EASTERN EUROPEAN ENGINEERING LIMITED VS CHARLES
(Mention) GABRIEL & ORS
(C/o: Basil Hoareau & Leslie Boniface)
7 10:00 am SPC-00-CV-CS-0010-2015 ANDRE POOL VS H.SAVY INSURANCE CO.LTD
(Mention) (C/o: France Bonte & Natasha Burian)
8 10:00 am SPC-00-CV-CS-0094-2015 JOYCELYN ROGAN VS DR HARESH JIVAN
(Mention) (C/o: France Bonte & Kieran Shah)
9 10:00 am SPC-00-CV-MA-0259-2015( ANNE MARIE SHEILLA BANANE VS MARCEL LEOPOLD
Arising out of SPC-00-CV- BANANE
DC-0158-2010) (C/o: Joel Camille & Charles Lucas)
(Mention)
10 10:00 am SPC-00-CV-CA-0018-2016 PAOLO GHIANI VS COTE D'OR LODGE PTY LTD
(Mention) (C/o: Nichol Gabriel)
11 10:00 am SPC-00-CV-MC-0040-2015 CONTACT LENSES LTD VS FINANCIAL INTELLIGENCE
(Mention) UNIT (C/o: Rene Durup & David Esparon)
12 10:00 am SPC-00-CV-MA-0102-2016( THE FINANCIAL INTELLIGENCE UNIT (F.I.U) VS
Arising out of SPC-00-CV- CONTACT LENSES LIMITED
MC-0040-2015) (C/o: Barry Galvin & Rene Durup)
(Mention)
13 10:00 am SPC-00-CV-MA-0169-2016( ANNE -MARIE SHEILA LOIZEAU VS MARCEL LEOPOLD
Arising out of SPC-00-CV- BANANE
DC-0158-2010) (C/o: Charles Lucas & Joel Camille)
(Mention)
14 10:00 am SPC-00-CV-MA-0227-2016( TRISTAN MONDON VS AGNES MONDON
Arising out of SPC-00-CV- (C/o: Lucy Pool)
CS-0110-2015)
(Mention)
15 10:00 am SPC-00-CV-MA-0246-2016( MRS THERESIA MELANIE VS CLIFFORD MARIE & OR
Arising out of SPC-00-CV- (C/o: Frank Elizabeth)
CS-0017-2016)
(Mention)
16 10:00 am SPC-00-CV-MA-0254-2016( GRACY PILLAY NEE ARISSOL VS DAVE ANTHONY PILLAY
Arising out of SPC-00-CV- (C/o: Alexia Amesbury)
DC-0078-2015)
(Mention)
17 10:00 am SPC-00-CV-MA-0255-2016( GRACY SYBIL PILLAY NEE ARISSOL VS ANTHONY
Arising out of SPC-00-CV- HERBERT DAVE PILLAY
DC-0078-2015) (C/o: Alexia Amesbury)
(Mention)
18 10:00 am SPC-00-CV-MA-0269-2016( STEPHANIE EDMOND VS SIMON GILL
Arising out of SPC-00-CV- (C/o: Karen Domingue)
CS-0050-2014)
(Mention)
19 10:00 am SPC-00-CV-MA-0289-2016( JOYCELYN ROGAN VS DR HARESH JIVAN
Arising out of SPC-00-CV- (C/o: France Bonte)
CS-0094-2015)
(Mention)
20 10:00 am SPC-00-CV-XP-0099-2016 EX PARTE: MARIE CLAUDIANA VICTOR
(Mention) (C/o: France Bonte)
21 10:00 am SPC-00-CV-XP-0133-2016 EX PARTE: - JUNLING TANG
(Mention) (C/o: Leslie Boniface)
BEFORE: HON. MR. JUSTICE B. RENAUD AT COURT NO. 8
No. Time Case Number && Sitting Parties && Advocates
1 10:30 am SPC-00-CV-CS-0112-2015 SABRINA DE SOUZA -JAHNEL & OR VS PATRICK PUTZ
(Mention) (C/o: Serge Rouillon)
2 10:30 am SPC-00-CV-CS-0026-2016 RALPH VIDOT VS MARIA VEL
(Mention) (C/o: Natasha Burian)
BEFORE: HON. MR. JUSTICE G. DODIN AT COURT NO. 5
No. Time Case Number && Sitting Parties && Advocates
1 01:30 pm SPC-00-CV-CS-0177-2008 SEYCHELLES PENSION FUND VS ABYSS SECURITY
(Mention) PROTECTION AGENCY REP BY IT'S MAN
(C/o: Vipin Matthew Benjamin)
BEFORE: HON. MRS. JUSTICE F. ROBINSON AT COURT NO. 7
No. Time Case Number && Sitting Parties && Advocates
1 03:00 pm SPC-00-CV-CS-0023-2013 JEAN MARC BENSTRONG VS ANDREW LOBBAN
(Judgment) (C/o: Joel Camille & Frank Ally)
2 03:00 pm SPC-00-CV-CS-0034-2014 CHANTAL LEON VS MR RALPH VOLCERE & ORS
(Mention) (C/o: Joel Camille & Alexia Amesbury)
3 03:00 pm SPC-00-CV-CS-0033-2015 UNA ESTHER & ORS VS PUBLIC UTILITIES CORPORATION
(Mention) (C/o: Natasha Burian & S. Rajasundaram)
4 03:00 pm SPC-00-CV-CC-0025-2015 EMS BUILDING CONTRACTORS VS FRIDA JUPITER
(Mention) (C/o: Pesi Pardiwalla & Basil Hoareau)
5 03:00 pm SPC-00-CV-CC-0032-2015 MECHANIZATION DEVELOPMENT VS YANGTZE
(Defence) CONSTRUCTION COMPANY
(C/o: Bernard Georges & Frank Ally)
6 03:00 pm SPC-00-CV-MC-0085-2016 IN THE MATTER OF EDEN ENTERTAINMENT LTD VS IN
(Mention) THE MATTER OF THE COMPANIES ACT 1972 AND THE
INSOLVENCY ACT 2013 (C/o: Natasha Burian)
7 03:00 pm SPC-00-CV-XP-0055-2016 IN THE MATTER OF GANG LONG LINE (PROPRIETARY)
(Ruling) LIMITED (C/o: Joel Camille)
8 03:00 pm SPC-00-CV-CC-0008-2016 KARTHIK PARTHIBAN VS 1. SOONA OLIAJI 2. DARIUS
(Defence) OLIAJI & ORS
(C/o: Joel Camille & Kieran Shah)
9 03:00 pm SPC-00-CV-CC-0018-2016 SEYCHELLES INTERNATIONAL MERCANTILE BANKING
(Mention) CORPORATION VS EDEN ENTERTAINMENT LTD
(C/o: Natasha Burian)
BEFORE: HON. JUSTICE C. MCKEE AT COURT NO. 6
No. Time Case Number && Sitting Parties && Advocates
1 02:00 pm SPC-00-CV-MC-0045-2012 MARIE CELINE VALENTIN VS MARIE ELIZABETH UZICE &
(Mention) ORS (C/o: France Bonte & Anthony Derjaques)
2 02:00 pm SPC-00-CV-CS-0064-2013 GELASE CONSTANCE & ORS VS WALTER FRANKLIN
(Mention) ALCINDOR (C/o: Joel Camille & France Bonte)
3 02:00 pm SPC-00-CV-MC-0114-2014 MARIE-ALICE MONTHY VS JEAN-CLAUDE MONTHY & ORS
(Mention) (C/o: France Bonte & Nichol Gabriel)
4 02:00 pm SPC-00-CV-CA-0004-2015 WILLIAM PRUDENCE VS GEORGE MALBROOK & OR
(Mention) (C/o: Nichol Gabriel)
5 02:00 pm SPC-00-CV-CA-0006-2015 PROGRESS INSURANCE BROKER (PTY) LTD VS MARIE
(Mention) ANGE FERLEY
(C/o: Basil Hoareau & Guy Ferley)
BEFORE: HON. JUSTICE D. AKIIKI-KIIZA AT ANNEX COURT 10
No. Time Case Number && Sitting Parties && Advocates
1 10:30 am SPC-00-CV-MA-0137-2016( PHILIPPE VADIVELLO VS GANG LONG LINE FISHING PTY
Arising out of SPC-00-CV- LTD
CA-0015-2014) (C/o: Nichol Gabriel)
(Mention)
BEFORE: HON. JUSTICE S. NUNKOO AT COURT NO. 3
No. Time Case Number && Sitting Parties && Advocates
1 11:00 am SPC-00-CV-CS-0038-2009 ANDRE SERVINA VS LOUIS SERVINA
(Mention) (C/o: Joel Camille & Frank Elizabeth)
2 11:00 am SPC-00-CV-CS-0100-2014 JACQUES ADAM & OR VS HUGHES ADAM & OR
(Mention) (C/o: Basil Hoareau & Francis Chang Sam)
3 11:00 am SPC-00-CV-CA-0010-2016 VERONIQUE BONNELAME VS CITIZENS ENGAGEMENT
(Mention) PLATFORM SEYCHELLES (CEPS)
(C/o: Leslie Boniface)
4 11:00 am SPC-00-CV-CA-0017-2016 MARY GERMAIN VS CREOLE TRAVEL SERVICES
(Mention) (C/o: Leslie Boniface)
5 11:00 am SPC-00-CV-CS-0040-2016 ANITA ESTHER VS AIR SEYCHELLES LTD
(Mention) (C/o: France Bonte)
6 11:00 am SPC-00-CV-CA-0013-2016 EMMANUELLA ANDIMIGNON VS ALWINE LALANDE
(Mention) (C/o: John Renaud)
7 01:30 pm SPC-00-CV-CS-0047-2016 MR GODFRA HENRY HERMITTE VS THE ATTORNEY GENERAL
(Mention) & OR (C/o: Anthony Derjaques)
BEFORE: HON. MR. JUSTICE M. VIDOT AT COURT NO. 9
No. Time Case Number && Sitting Parties && Advocates
1 11:30 am SPC-00-CV-CS-0058-2016 KAREN NATHALIE HOAREAU VS WATSON THEOPHANE
(Mention) HOAREAU (C/o: John Renaud)
2 11:30 am SPC-00-CV-XP-0136-2016 EX PARTE FREDERICK LESPERANCE
(Mention) (C/o: No Advocates)
3 01:30 pm SPC-00-CV-CS-0049-2016 ZARINE PROPERTIES (PTY) LIMITED VS HERITAGE
(Mention) (PTY) LIMITED
(C/o: S. Rajasundaram & France Bonte)
BEFORE: MASTER E. CAROLLUS AT ANNEX COURT 11
No. Time Case Number && Sitting Parties && Advocates
1 08:30 am SPC-00-CV-CS-0088-2015 DANIELLE LOZE VS AMEDA RAMONA SABADIN & ORS
(Mention) (C/o: Nichol Gabriel)
2 08:30 am SPC-00-CV-XP-0147-2015 EXPARTE: DANIELLE ROSE-MARIE LOZE
(Mention) (C/o: Nichol Gabriel)
3 08:30 am SPC-00-CV-XP-0187-2015 EX-PARTE: - MURIELLE ALCINE ATHANASE
(Order) (C/o: Nichol Gabriel)
4 08:30 am SPC-00-CV-CS-0021-2016 JEANIN MARIA & OR VS FLORA ELIZA BORN ROSETTE
(Defence) REPRESENTED BY PROXY MICHEL NORMAN ELISA
(C/o: S. Rajasundaram & Clifford Andre)
5 08:30 am SPC-00-CV-CS-0023-2016 ROBERT ETIENNE VS WILNA MARIE-ANGE FLORENTINE
(Mention) (C/o: Natasha Burian)
6 08:30 am SPC-00-CV-CS-0033-2016 GONZALVES MALVINA VS CECILE BONIFACE
(Mention) (C/o: Natasha Burian)
7 08:30 am SPC-00-CV-CS-0038-2016 NAIDU S. VENKATESAN VS THAMAVAI SELVI MUTHARASU
(Defence) (C/o: Elvis Chetty)
8 08:30 am SPC-00-CV-CS-0059-2016 FELIX AMELIE VS SEYCHELLES SAVINGS BANK
(First Appearance) (C/o: Basil Hoareau)
9 08:30 am SPC-00-CV-CS-0060-2016 BILLY XAVIER MUSSARD & ORS VS EDMA MARVELLE RITA
(First Appearance) MUSSARD (C/o: Bernard Georges)
10 08:30 am SPC-00-CV-CS-0061-2016 RUTH LYRA ALBERT HEREIN REP BY JEFFREY MICHEL
(First Appearance) ALBERT VS ANABELLE RACHELLE PILLAY & ORS
(C/o: Bernard Georges)
11 08:30 am SPC-00-CV-CS-0062-2016 PAULA ARRISOL VS STEPHANIE DODIN
(First Appearance) (C/o: John Renaud)
12 08:30 am SPC-00-CV-CS-0063-2016 FRANCIS ESPARON VS MARJORIE LOW-WAH & ORS
(First Appearance) (C/o: Frank Ally)
13 08:30 am SPC-00-CV-DC-0048-2016 KAMAL JEETSING SOUDAGUR VS NAIDA MICHELINE
(Mention) SOUDAGUR NEE BIJOUX
(C/o: Nichol Gabriel)
14 08:30 am SPC-00-CV-DC-0069-2016 GOERGETTE LUCIE AGRIPPINE VS MORIS, MARK OTIENO
(Mention) (C/o: Anthony Juliette)
15 08:30 am SPC-00-CV-DC-0075-2016 NICOLE JENNIFER ALBERT NEE AGLAE VS ANTOINE ERIC
(Mention) ALBERT (C/o: Guy Ferley)
16 08:30 am SPC-00-CV-DC-0089-2016 PATRICK MICHEL RACHEL VS ASHA SALUM RACHEL BORN
(First Appearance) MINTANGA (C/o: Frank Elizabeth)
17 08:30 am SPC-00-CV-DC-0090-2016 FABRINA MARGARET JASMIN BORN JEANNE VS MICHEAL
(First Appearance) TONY JASMIN (C/o: Daniel Belle)
18 08:30 am SPC-00-CV-DC-0091-2016 BETTYNA MARGUERITE GERTRUDE VS DOMINIQUE FELIX
(First Appearance) GERTRUDE (C/o: No Advocates)
19 08:30 am SPC-00-CV-MA-0228-2016( PAULA ARRISOL VS STEPHANIE DODIN
Arising out of SPC-00-CV- (C/o: John Renaud)
CS-0062-2016)
(Hearing - Short Cause)
20 08:30 am SPC-00-CV-MC-0051-2016 THE ESTATE OF THE LATE GUY DEVOUD & HELENE
(Mention) DEVOUD VS HAROLD POTHIN
(C/o: Charles Lucas)
21 08:30 am SPC-00-CV-MC-0068-2016 EMILE BRISTOL (HEREIN REPRESENTED BY CHERYL
(First Appearance) BRISTOL ACTING AS EXECUTRIX VS RONNIA THELCIA
KING (C/o: Divino Sabino)
22 08:30 am SPC-00-CV-XP-0043-2016 EXPARTE: EDDIE CHANG-YUN & ORS
(Mention) (C/o: Lucy Pool)
23 08:30 am SPC-00-CV-XP-0102-2016 EX-PARTE: MICHEL GARDETTE
(First Appearance) (C/o: Frank Ally)
24 08:30 am SPC-00-CV-XP-0103-2016 EX PARTE: WILLIAM TASCA
(Ex Parte Hearing - Short (C/o: Joel Camille)
Cause)
25 08:30 am SPC-00-CV-XP-0104-2016 EX-PARTE JANE KATHLEEN CAMILLE / ALLEN BERNARD
(First Appearance) CAMILLE (C/o: Bernard Georges)
26 08:30 am SPC-00-CV-XP-0105-2016 EX-PARTE: NANETTE JULIE
(First Appearance) (C/o: Alexia Amesbury)
27 08:30 am SPC-00-CV-XP-0106-2016 EX-PARTE: GEMMA SULTAN
(First Appearance) (C/o: Charles Lucas)
28 08:30 am SPC-00-CV-XP-0109-2016 EX PARTE MONA AH-SHUNG
(Ex Parte Hearing - Short (C/o: France Bonte)
Cause)
29 08:30 am SPC-00-CV-XP-0110-2016 EX PARTE MARCHUS ERONE MONDON
(Ex Parte Hearing - Short (C/o: France Bonte)
Cause)
30 08:30 am SPC-00-CV-CC-0016-2016 INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL TUCK SHOP VS INTERNATIONAL
(Defence) SCHOOL SEYCHELLES
(C/o: Frank Elizabeth)
31 08:30 am SPC-00-CV-CC-0017-2016 VIJAY CONSTRUCTION (PROPRIETARY) LTD VS EASTERN
(First Appearance) EUROPEAN ENGINEERING LTD
(C/o: Bernard Georges)
32 08:30 am SPC-00-CV-CC-0019-2016 VIJAY CONSTRUCTION LTD (PROPRIETARY) VS
(First Appearance) SEYCHELLES FOOTBALL FEDERATION
(C/o: Bernard Georges)
THURSDAY, 22/SEP/2016
BEFORE: HON. MR. JUSTICE D. KARUNAKARAN AT COURT NO. 2
No. Time Case Number && Sitting Parties && Advocates
1 09:00 am SPC-00-CV-CS-0048-2013 MS MOONIRA MERALI & OR S VS MRS NICHOLE TIRANT
(Hearing - Whole Day) GHERARDI & OR
(C/o: Kieran Shah & Karen Domingue)
BEFORE: HON. MR. JUSTICE B. RENAUD AT COURT NO. 8
No. Time Case Number && Sitting Parties && Advocates
1 09:00 am SPC-00-CV-MC-0019-2014 KLEINDIENST (SEYCHELLES) LIMITED VS EDEN ISLAND
(Mention) DEVELOPMENT COMPANY
(C/o: Basil Hoareau & Kieran Shah)
BEFORE: HON. MRS. JUSTICE F. ROBINSON AT COURT NO. 7
No. Time Case Number && Sitting Parties && Advocates
1 09:00 am SPC-00-CV-CS-0190-2011 PIERRE GAULT & OR VS JEAN PIERRE LATOUR
(Hearing - Whole Day) (C/o: Basil Hoareau & Frank Ally)
BEFORE: HON. JUSTICE C. MCKEE AT COURT NO. 6
No. Time Case Number && Sitting Parties && Advocates
1 09:00 am SPC-00-CV-CS-0034-2011 GONZAGUE DOMINGUE VS ELVIS DOMINGUE
(Hearing - Whole Day) (C/o: S. Rajasundaram & France Bonte)
2 09:00 am SPC-00-CV-CS-0039-2015 JEAN CLAUDE LARUE VS GEORGETTE PHILOMENA
(Hearing - Whole Day) HERTEL & OR
(C/o: Anthony Derjaques & Joel Camille)
BEFORE: MASTER E. CAROLLUS AT ANNEX COURT 11
No. Time Case Number && Sitting Parties && Advocates
1 08:30 am SPC-00-CV-DC-0141-2015 STEVENS MICHEL SERVINA VS JANE LINE SERVINA NEE
(Mention) SINON (C/o: Nichol Gabriel)
2 08:30 am SPC-00-CV-CS-0001-2016 HARRY KLEIN VS PAUL JEANNEVOL
(Judgment - Consent) (C/o: Elvis Chetty)
3 08:30 am SPC-00-CV-XP-0024-2016 EX-PARTE MRS. MARYLENE MICHAUD
(Mention) (C/o: Joel Camille)
4 08:30 am SPC-00-CV-XP-0038-2016 EX-PARTE: - MS. HELENE JOSEPHINE DORA KNOTT &
(Mention) ORS (C/o: Joel Camille)
5 08:30 am SPC-00-CV-XP-0039-2016 EX-PARTE: - FEDTRUST (PTY) LIMITED
(Mention) (C/o: Joel Camille)
6 08:30 am SPC-00-CV-XP-0088-2016 EX-PARTE:-1. HODA DOROTHY BARALLON NEE ROSE
(Order) 2. HAZEL KATHLEEN (C/o: Alexia Amesbury)
7 09:00 am SPC-00-CV-MC-0017-2016 BASTION LIMITED VS SUBRAMANIYAN. P PILLAY
(Mention) (C/o: Charles Lucas)
FRIDAY, 23/SEP/2016
BEFORE: HON. MR. JUSTICE D. KARUNAKARAN AT COURT NO. 2
No. Time Case Number && Sitting Parties && Advocates
1 09:00 am SPC-00-CV-CS-0048-2013 MS MOONIRA MERALI & OR S VS MRS NICHOLE TIRANT
(Hearing - Whole Day) GHERARDI & OR
(C/o: Kieran Shah & Karen Domingue)
2 09:30 am SPC-00-CV-CS-0012-2013 VIJAY CONSTRUCTION (PROPRIETARY) LIMITED VS
(Mention) EASTERN EUROPEAN ENGINEERING LIMITED
(C/o: Bernard Georges & Pesi Pardiwalla)
3 01:45 pm SPC-00-CV-MA-0007-2015( IN THE MATTER OF A PETITION BY MRS BETYMIE MARIE
Arising out of SPC-00-CV- VS LOUIS MARIE
DC-0050-2014) (C/o: Anthony Derjaques)
(Hearing - Half Day)
4 01:45 pm SPC-00-CV-DC-0025-2016 MR FRANCOIS HOAREAU VS MRS MARIBEL BUALAN
(Hearing - Continuation) HOAREAU NEE ANOG
(C/o: Rene Durup & France Bonte)
BEFORE: HON. MRS. JUSTICE F. ROBINSON AT COURT NO. 7
No. Time Case Number && Sitting Parties && Advocates
1 09:00 am SPC-00-CV-CC-0044-2015 LEON FRANKY CHOISY VS G & S ENTERPRISE (PTY)
(Hearing - Whole Day) LIMITED (C/o: No Advocates)
2 09:00 am SPC-00-CV-CM-0026-2015 SEYCHELLES COMMERCIAL BANK VS FELIX AMELIE
(Reading of Memorandum) (C/o: No Advocates)
BEFORE: HON. JUSTICE C. MCKEE AT COURT NO. 6
No. Time Case Number && Sitting Parties && Advocates
1 09:00 am SPC-00-CV-CS-0043-2015 MARYLENE MARIA VS THE GOVERNMENT OF SEYCHELLES
(Hearing - Whole Day) HEREIN REPRESENTED BY
(C/o: Natasha Burian)
2 09:00 am SPC-00-CV-CS-0055-2015 MARYLENE MARIA VS HEALTH CARE AGENCY (HEREIN REP
(Hearing - Whole Day) BY DR SURESH MENON)
(C/o: Frank Ally)
BEFORE: HON. MRS. JUSTICE S.GOVINDEN AT ANNEX COURT 11
No. Time Case Number && Sitting Parties && Advocates
1 02:30 pm SPC-00-CV-CS-0113-2015 ALLEN HOUAREAU EXECUTOR FOR THE ESTATE OF HEIRS
(Locus In Quo (Site Visit) RENEE HOAREAU VS JERINA BERYL AH-TIVE
(C/o: John Renaud & Bernard Georges)
BEFORE: MASTER E. CAROLLUS AT ANNEX COURT 11
No. Time Case Number && Sitting Parties && Advocates
1 09:00 am SPC-00-CV-XP-0065-2016 EX PARTE MR RAYMOND SIMEON & JANE SIMEON
(Order) (C/o: Serge Rouillon)
2 01:45 pm SPC-00-CV-DC-0060-2016 SARYA DANAWI VS QAMAR NASSER ALI ZEYAD
(Ruling) (C/o: Natasha Burian)
REGISTRAR